REP TEAMS & RESULTS
2021/2022 INDOOR SEASON
5
5
6
GIRLS TEAMS
HEAD COACH – Allan Ambida
ASSISTANT COACH – Cassandra Rioflorido, Don Nguyen, Catherine Lim
Anastasia L.
Carla B.
Gloria A.
Hayley S.
Jordin V.
Lauren L.
Maria M.
Melody S.
Morgan B.
Raeylene W.
Sammie N.
RESULTS
15UG Provincial League Play Trillium – 1st place (GOLD)
15UG Challenge Cup Championship – 2nd place (SILVER)
15UG Bugarski Cup Select B – 9th place
HEAD COACH – Marcus Ng
ASSISTANT COACH – Jimmy Yan
Chloe L.
Ellie G.
Emma M.
Isabella D.
Isabella M.
Jessica Y.
Jolly Y.
Kaitlyn A.
Kiyana Z.
Lara Y.
Makenzy D.
Miranda C.
RESULTS
15UG Provincial League Play Trillium – 3rd place (BRONZE)
15UG Challenge Cup Trillium – 3rd place (BRONZE)
15UG Bugarski Cup Trillium – 1st place (GOLD)
15UG Ontario Championships – 3rd place D3T1 (GOLD)
HEAD COACH – Nicole Jimenez
ASSISTANT COACH – Rosanna U
Arlene P.
Carla M.
Carly Y.
Dorsa S.
Jaden A.
Jenna S.
Juliana G.
Maria S.
Milana G.
Natalie D.
Olivia I.
RESULTS
16UG Provincial League Play Trillium – 8th place in pod
16UG Challenge Cup Trillium – 7th place
16UG Ontario Championships – 1st place D3T1 (GOLD)
HEAD COACH – Mike Sjonnesen
ASSISTANT COACH –
Alexis K.
Ashley T.
Chloe L.
Emily M.
Isabella M.
Luiza S.
Madeline K.
Maithily K.
Makenzi V.
Marianna S.
Sandra C.
Viana P.
Victoria C.
RESULTS
18UG Provincial Cup Trillium – 5th place
18UG Challenge Cup Trillium – 3rd place (BRONZE)
18UG Furlani Cup Trillium – 2nd place (SILVER)
BOYS TEAMS
HEAD COACH – Patrick Zumpano
ASSISTANT COACH – Matt Visitacion
Adam G.
Alex G.
Bomi A.
Jesse C.
Tim K.
Tyler H.
Logan C.
Wylan Y.
HEAD COACH – Rouzbeh Rahnavard
ASSISTANT COACH – Ethan Rosenbloom
Danyal Z.
Darren H.
Declan C.
Dillan J.
Kian A.
Julien G.
Nirvan R.
Ovie E.
Nathan C.
Zachary E.
Kensen W.
RESULTS
15UB Provincial League Play Trillium – 7th place
15UB McGregor Cup Trillium – 9th place
15UB Bugarski Cup Trillium – 4th place
HEAD COACH – Ryan Fong
ASSISTANT COACH – Keith McCrae & Savino Marques
Allan L.
Andrew T.
Daniel F.
Jacob E.
Jason G.
Jonah K.
Matthew C.
Patrick T.
Roy F.
Ryan D.
Travis P.
RESULTS
16UB Provincial League Play Trillium – 5th place
16UB Challenge Cup Trillium – 2nd place (SILVER)
16UB Winter League Play – 1st place (GOLD)
HEAD COACH – Alesandro Marques
ASSISTANT COACH – Mike Sjonnesen
Conor Doron – *Recruited to Western Mustangs*
Daniil Hershtynovich
Erik Sachik
Ethan Rosenbloom
Jack Chin Mackley – *Recruited to McMaster Marauders*
Justin Banks
Kishore Y.
Luc Cluley – *Recruited to McMaster Marauders*
Marcus Cheung
Michael Dobell
Reed Venning – *Recruited to Queen’s Gaels*
Scott Dionne
RESULTS
18U Provincial Cup – 2nd place (SILVER)
18U Challenge Cup PREMIER – 3rd place (BRONZE)
18U Furlani Cup PREMIER – 3rd place (BRONZE)